CM Home Carson Wood Bed
A beautifully crafted wood bed designed to anchor your bedroom in style.
The Carson Wood Bed brings timeless design and everyday durability together in a beautifully crafted foundation for your bedroom. Part of City Mattress’ proprietary CM Home Collection, this bed features solid hardwood construction with oak veneer accents that add warmth, texture, and natural character to the space.
Designed with a clean-lined silhouette and a sturdy panel headboard, the Carson Bed offers dependable support while maintaining an effortlessly refined look. Three center supports provide added stability, making it a reliable choice for long-term use. Available in White or Driftwood, this bed pairs seamlessly with the coordinating Carson bedroom pieces for a cohesive, pulled-together feel.
Materials & Construction:
- Solid hardwood frame for strength and durability
- Oak veneer surfaces for added warmth and visual texture
- Sturdy panel headboard and footboard design
- Three center supports for enhanced mattress stability
- Available as a complete bed only
Mattress Support & Compatibility:
- Includes slat kit for proper mattress support
- Compatible with adjustable bases
- Compatible with low-profile and standard box springs
- Box spring required
Color Availability: White or Driftwood - designed to complement a wide range of bedroom styles and coordinate seamlessly with the full Carson bedroom collection.
What’s Included:
- Headboard
- Footboard
- Bed frame
- Slat kit
Hardware & Finishing Details:
- Pewter-finish hardware
- Floor glides included for added floor protection
Dimensions & Specifications:
Queen Bed Overall Dimensions: 66"W x 85.5"L x 58"H
- Headboard Height: 58"
- Total Item Weight: 120 lbs
- Weight Capacity: 700 lbs
King Bed Overall Dimensions: 81"W x 85.5"L x 58"H
- Headboard Height: 58"
- Total Item Weight: 194 lbs
- Weight Capacity: 800 lbs
Care and Maintenance:
- Clean with a soft, damp cloth
- Do not use harsh chemicals
Recommended Bedroom Pieces: Complete the look with the coordinating Carson dresser, chest, and nightstands for a beautifully unified bedroom design.
Original: $1,135.00
-65%$1,135.00
$397.25

Description
Materials & Construction:
- Solid hardwood frame for strength and durability
- Oak veneer surfaces for added warmth and visual texture
- Sturdy panel headboard and footboard design
- Three center supports for enhanced mattress stability
- Available as a complete bed only
Mattress Support & Compatibility:
- Includes slat kit for proper mattress support
- Compatible with adjustable bases
- Compatible with low-profile and standard box springs